2017

SF @ UTS Cohousing for Seniors Advisory Group

CRCLCL Node of Excellence in High Performance Architecture Project Steering Committe

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Design Review Panel

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Site 53 Competition

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Site YP Competition

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

International Green Interior Awards Jury

Architecture + Design Sustainability Awards Jury

Ku-ring-gai Council Design Awards Jury

2016

SF @ UTS Cohousing for Seniors Advisory Group

CRCLCL Node of Excellence in High Performance Architecture Project Steering Committe

User Experience Working Group for Residential Energy Efficiency

Ultimo School Design Competition Jury

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Design Review Panel

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

2015

Woollahra Design Awards Panel

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Design Review Panel

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

2014

BPN Enviro Awards Jury

Visions + Pathways 2040 (Caroline + Fergal White)

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Design Review Panel

Member, University of Newcastle Faulty of Architecture Internal Review Panel

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

2013

Winston Churchill Scholarship – Professions + Services Panel

Winston Churchill Scholarship – NSW State Panel

Member, University of Sydney Faulty of Architecture National Visiting Panel

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Design Review Panel

2012

AGDF Positive Development workshop – Adelaide

Member, University of Wollongong Solar Decathalon charette

AGDF Positive Development workshop – Brisbane

Member, BDA NSW Awards Jury

Member, Marion Mahony Griffin Awards Jury

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel / Final Panel

2011

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

2010

Randwick Urban Design Awards Jury
Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel
BPN Enviro Awards Jury

2009

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

2008

Winston Churchill Scholarship - Professions + Services Panel

2007

BPN Enviro Awards jury

NSW Government Energy Savings Fund Panel

2006

Chair, Marion Mahony Griffin Awards Jury

2005

Selection Panels for UNSW Asia Singapore Campus Masterplan 
University of Western Sydney New Teaching Facility

1997

Specialist Environmental Adviser, RAIA National Awards Jury
Specialist Environmental Adviser + Jury Member, RAIA NSW State Awards

Various years

NSW Architects Registration Board Byera Hadley Travelling Scholarships
Student Medal Panel for RAIA NSW Chapter and NSW ARB
National Association of Women in Construction Awards Jury

Architectural and Urban Design Advice and/or Design Awards Juries for Councils such as:

  • Wollongong
  • Parramatta
  • Randwick
  • Marrickville
  • Manly